Jump to content


Photo

Roster Database


112 replies to this topic

#101 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 536 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 25 April 2017 - 09:21 PM

Here's an updated roster for CCW....I moved Billy Travis and Shane Douglas out of the jobber packs and moved Porkchop Cash and Roy Lee Welch into the jobber pack

 

Continental Championship Wrestling - GeneJackson

Owner(s) - David Woods/Ron Fuller

Promoting -Alabama/ Florida/Mississippi/ Knoxville, Tennessee

Commentators - Gordon Solie, Joe Pedicino, and Charlie Platt

Announcers- Rhubarb Jones, Rick Stewart

Referees - Brian Curtis, Bob Densmore, and Ron West

 

  1. Johnny Valiant (Manager)
  2. Austin Idol
  3. The Great Kabuki
  4. Mr. Olympia (Jerry Stubbs)
  5. Bob Armstrong
  6. Brad Armstrong
  7. Ron Fuller
  8. Robert Fuller
  9. Ole Anderson
  10. Jesse (Barr) Anderson
  11. Sir Oliver Humperdink (Manager)
  12. Ms. Linda (Valet)
  13. Fred Ottman
  14. "Exotic" Adrian Street
  15. Bill Dundee
  16. Billy Jack Haynes
  17. Scott Casey 
  18. Killer Khan (beginning May 1st)
  19. Marty Jannetty 
  20. Super Destroyer 1 (Bill Irwin)
  21. Super Destroyer 2 (Scott Irwin)
  22. Scott Armstrong
  23. Steve Armstrong
  24. Tracy Smothers
  25. Tonga Kid
  26. The Missing Link
  27. Shawn Michaels
  28. Dirty White Boy Tony Anthony
  29. David Sammartino
  30. Freddie Blassie (Manager)
  31. The Grappler (Len Denton)
  32. Woman (Valet)
  33. Hercules 
  34. Tojo Yammamoto
  35. Shane Douglas
  36. Grappler #2 (Troy Graham)
  37. Billy Travis
  38. Jimmy Valiant
  39. Davey Rich (David Haskins)
  40. Johnny Rich
  41. Gene Ligon/Sabu/Porkchop Cash
  42. Rick Gibson/Denny Brown/Carl Fergie
  43. Roy Lee Welch/Chic Donovan/Ted Allen
  44. Jimmy Golden
  45. "Wildcat" Wendell Cooley
  46. Nightmare Danny Davis
  47. Nightmare Ken Wayne
  48. Dick Slater


#102 SirEdger

SirEdger

    Eternal nostalgic...especially about wrestling

  • Members
  • 1809 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Quebec, Canada
  • Interests:Pro wrestling, fantasy booking, hockey, football, history, UFC, baseball, video games, reading.

Posted 01 May 2017 - 01:27 PM

Little change that I'll make right now. Lutte Internationale would like to move Afa to a manager position please.



#103 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 536 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 04 May 2017 - 08:29 PM

CCW drops Johnny V back to free agency and picks up Ted Arcidi to take his place.

#104 Boon

Boon
  • Members
  • 1256 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 06 June 2017 - 12:40 PM

(Roster as of 06/06/2017)

 

Smoky Mountain Wrestling - Boon

Owner(s) - Ron Wright/Les Thatcher

Promoting -East Tennessee and West Virginia  

Commentators - Charlie Platt and David Crockett

On-Screen Match Maker - Les Thatcher

Referees - Paul Morton and Jerry Calhoun

 

1. Brian Adias

2. Ricky Vaughan (Lance Von Erich)

3. Ken Lucas

4. Tim Horner

5. Phil Hickerson

6. Ron Starr

7. Tom Pritchard

8. Vinnie Valentino

9. Javier Cruz

10. Johnny Rich

11. Davey Rich

12. Gama Singh

13. Don Kernodle

14. Don Bass

15. Dirty Rhodes

16. Mongolian Stomper

17. Hiro saito

18. Tommy Lane

19. Mike Davis

20. Ken Timbs

21. Scorpio

22. Billy Travis

23. Pat Rose

24. Boomer Lynch

25. Jimmy Del Ray

26. Jeff Sword

27. Doug Vines

28. The Flame

29. Mike Jackson

30. Larry Hamiton

31. Josh Stroud

32. Steven Dunn

33. Tony Falk

34. Manager - Ron Wright

35. Manager - Hugo Savinovich



#105 Boon

Boon
  • Members
  • 1256 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 06 June 2017 - 12:42 PM

With the Junior Title tournament wrapping up this week, David Taylor, Fishman, Enquire Vera and Marty Jones are all done up with Smoky Mountain from the 17th.



#106 dexstar

dexstar
  • Members
  • 524 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 13 July 2017 - 10:07 AM

Current World Wrestling Council Roster:

 

Abdullah Tama
Al Madril
Angel Acevedo
Brad Rhenigans
Bulldog Bob Brown
Carlos Colon
Chicky Starr
Chris Colt
Damien Kane
Don Carson
Don Running Bear
El Satanico
Frank Starr
Hercules Ayala
Jeff Gaylord
Joe Lightfoot
Joe Salvodi
Joel Deaton
Johnny Rodz (Super Medico II)
Jose Estrada (Super Medico I)
Jose Gonzalez (Invader I)
Matt Borne
Mike George
Mike Hammer
Mike Masters
Mr. Hito
Mr. Pogo
MS-1
Omar Atlas
Phil Apollo
Pirata Morgan
Rick Renslow
Roberto Soto (Invader II)
Ron Ellis
Salvatore Bellomo
Steve Simpson
Tarzan Goto
Tony Stetson
Valente Fernandez
Victor Jovica


#107 El Dragon

El Dragon
  • Members
  • 599 posts

Posted 28 July 2017 - 05:03 PM

Central States Wrestling

Owner: Bob Geigel
Announcer: Larry Matysik
Personality: Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski

Roster
1. Art Crews
2. Ben Bassarab
3: Buck Zumhofe
4. Buzz Tyler
5. Dave Taylor
6. Gary Royal
7. Kelly Kiniski
8. Nick Kiniski
9. Tiger Conway Jr.
10. Marty Jones
11. Magic Dragon
12. Frankie Laine
13. John Richmond
14. Bob Della Sorra
15. Gino Della Sorra
16. Denis Goulet
17. Tito Sansa
18. Norvell Austin
19. Dominick DeNouchi
20. Mr Saito (Prison)
21. "Sweet Brown Sugar" Skip Young
22. Lanny Poffo
23. Spike Huber
24. Brett Wayne Sawyer
25. Plowboy Frazier
26. JR Foley.(Manager)
27. Jimmy Valiant
28. "Dream Machine" Troy Graham
29. Bulldog Bob Brown.
30. Jack Victory

31. The Cobra

32. Shunji Takano



#108 agentofenton

agentofenton
  • Members
  • 475 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York

Posted 01 August 2017 - 03:43 PM

Updated roster for Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling

 

  1. Magnum TA

  2. Roddy Piper

  3. Thunderbolt Patterson

  4. Bruce Hart

  5. Keith Hart

  6. Owen Hart

  7. Butcher Vachon

  8. Mad Dog Vachon

  9. Dick Slater

  10. Sam Houston

  11. Jay Youngblood

  12. Mark Youngblood

  13. Bob Orton Jr.

  14. Ray Stevens

  15. Luna Vachon

  16. Cpl. Kirchner

  17. George Steele

  18. Dean Malenko

  19. Pedro Morales

  20. Ric Flair

  21. Tully Blanchard

  22. Ole Anderson

  23. Arn Anderson

  24. Terry Funk

  25. Iron Sheik

  26. Nikolai Volkoff

  27. Great Kokina

  28. Mike Sharpe

  29. Rod Price (Master of Torture #1)

  30. Tom Brandi (Master of Torture #2)

  31. John Tatum

  32. Pete Doherty

  33. Moondog Spot (Loan for B Brian Blair)

  34. Moondog Rex (Loan for Jim Brunzell)

  35. Bill Irwin

  36. Scott Irwin

  37. Madusa

  38. “Superstar” Graham

  39. Jay Strongbow

  40. Ricky Santana

  41. Doug Vines, Dennis Stamp, Dusty Wolfe

  42. VACANT, Italian Stallion, Jeff Sword

  43. Fred Ottman, Mike Sharpe, Lenny Kean

  44. Ray Apollo, Rene Goulet JR Hogg

  45. Swede Hansen, Terry Gibbs, Tiger Chung Lee

  46. James J Dillon {Manager}

  47. Paul Jones {Manager}

  48. Mr. Fuji {Manager}



#109 LowBlowPodcast

LowBlowPodcast
  • Members
  • 2506 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 August 2017 - 04:00 PM

Spectacular. Thank you. 



#110 SirEdger

SirEdger

    Eternal nostalgic...especially about wrestling

  • Members
  • 1809 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Quebec, Canada
  • Interests:Pro wrestling, fantasy booking, hockey, football, history, UFC, baseball, video games, reading.

Posted 01 August 2017 - 04:10 PM

Updated Lutte Internationale roster

 

Dino Bravo

Bob Sweetan

Prince Alofa Fatu

Rick Martel

Billy Robinson

Dory Funk Jr

Chavo Guerrero

Boris Zhukov

Gino Brito

Rip Oliver

Hector Guerrero

Botswana Beast

Lord Humongous (Jeff Van Kamp)

Bob Backlund

Jacques Rougeau

Richard Charland

Alexis Smirnoff

Strong Machine 3

Baron Von Raschke

Mando Guerrero

Raymond Rougeau

Pierre LeFebvre

Bob Sweetan (injured until April 1986)

The Spoiler

The Great Samu

Strong Machine 2

Bob Orton

Gilles Poisson

Steve Strong

Ivan Putski

Shawn Michaels

Marty Jannetty

Armand Rougeau

Sting (currently on loan to JWA)

Eddy Creatchman - MANAGER (Creatchman Family)

Sherri Martel - MANAGER (The Sensationals)

Frenchy Martin - MANAGER (Mad Dog Lefebvre & Richard Charland)

 

More updates coming as the roster changes.



#111 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 536 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 06 August 2017 - 04:54 PM

UPDATED CCW ROSTER

 

Continental Championship Wrestling - GeneJackson

Owner(s) - Fritz Von Erich/Ron Fuller

Promoting -Alabama/ Florida/Mississippi/Texas

UWF Rep.- Buddy Wayne (AL), Hiro Matsuda (FL), Fritz Von Erich (TX)

Commentators - Gordon Solie and Joe Pedicino

Interviewer: Coach John Heath  and Bill Mercer (TX)

Announcers- Rhubarb Jones and Marc Lowrance (TX)

Referees - Bob Densmore, Ron West, Carl Fergie, and Bill Alphonso

 

 

  1. Harley Race
  2. Steve Keirn
  3. Stan Lane
  4. Mr. Olympia (Jerry Stubbs)
  5. The Bullet  (Bob Armstrong)
  6. Brad Armstrong
  7. Ron Fuller
  8. Robert Fuller
  9. Jimmy Golden   
  10. Kareem Muhammad
  11. Elijah Akeem 
  12. Ms. Linda (Valet)
  13. "Hustler" Rip Rogers
  14. "Exotic" Adrian Street
  15. Michael Hayes
  16. Buddy Roberts
  17. Mike Graham
  18. Sir Oliver Humperdink (Manager)
  19. Kevin Von Erich
  20. Mike Von Erich
  21. Terry Von Erich (Terry Brunk/Sabu)
  22. Scott Armstrong
  23. Steve Armstrong
  24. Tracy Smothers
  25. Big John Studd
  26. Tommy Rich
  27. Eddie Gilbert
  28. "Dirty White Boy" Tony Anthony
  29. David Sammartino
  30. Freddie Blassie (Manager)
  31. The Grappler (Len Denton)
  32. Black Bart
  33. Ron Bass
  34. Rocky Johnson
  35. The Tonga Kid
  36. Dr. Johnny V (Manager)
  37. Intern #1 (Mike Kelly)
  38. Intern #2 (Pat Kelly)
  39. "Purple Haze" Mark Lewin
  40. Killer Brooks
  41. Ted Allen/Chic Donovan/Tyree Pride
  42. Roy Lee Welch/Porkchop Cash/Ron Slinker
  43. Blackjack Mulligan
  44. Kendall Windham
  45. "Wildcat" Wendell Cooley
  46. Nightmare Danny Davis
  47. Nightmare Ken Wayne
  48. Missy Hyatt (Valet)
  49. Lars Anderson (Manager)

 

 

ON LOAN FROM JWA

 

Adrian Adonis - til October

Bam Bam Bigelow - til October

Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenyru - til October:   



#112 rainmakerrtv

rainmakerrtv
  • Members
  • 1395 posts

Posted 09 August 2017 - 08:15 AM

Think the wheeling and dealing is done for now, here is the current AWA roster :

 

  1. Paul Orndorff
  2. Davey Boy Smith
  3. Dynamite Kid
  4. Jerry Blackwell
  5. Da Crusher
  6. Ricky Steamboat
  7. Greg Gagne
  8. Curt Hennig
  9. Sgt. Slaughter
  10. Scott Hall
  11. Nick Bockwinkel
  12. Wahoo McDaniel
  13. Phil Lafon
  14. Tom Zenk
  15. Jerry Bryant
  16. Lou Winston
  17. Paul Diamond
  18. Pat Tanaka
  19. Steven Regal
  20. Norman Smiley
  21. Al Perez
  22. Mick Foley
  23. King Kong Bundy
  24. Sunshine
  25. Kevin Sullivan
  26. Mike Rotundo
  27. Rick Steiner
  28. Dan Spivey
  29. Lex Luger
  30. Bob Roop
  31. Jesse Barr
  32. Tojo Yamamoto
  33. Mike Shaw
  34. Buzz Sawyer
  35. Dave Schultz
  36. Great Kabuki
  37. Don Muraco
  38. Tony Atlas
  39. Killer Khan
  40. Buddy Rose
  41. Ed Wiskowski
  42. Leo Burke
  43. Doug Somers
  44. Koko Ware
  45. Brickhouse Brown
  46. Kendo Nagasaki
  47. Sheikh Adnan Kaissey
  48. Col. Buck Robley
  49. Fallen Angel


#113 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 536 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 14 September 2017 - 10:03 PM

Updated roster for the new WCCW

 

World Class Championship Wrestling - GeneJackson

Owner - Fritz Von Erich

Promoting - Texas/Oklahoma/New Mexico

Houston Promoter: Paul Boesch

Amarillo Promoter: Dory Funk Jr.

Dallas Matchmaker: Frank Dusek

Commentators - Bill Mercer and Dr. Johnny V.

Ring Announcer/Interviewer: Marc Lowrance

Referees - David Manning, Bronco Lubich, Rick Hazzard, and Carl Fergie

 

 

  1. Harley Race
  2. Steve Keirn
  3. Stan Lane
  4. Mr. Olympia (Jerry Stubbs)
  5. Iceman King Parsons
  6. Wahoo McDaniel
  7. Precious (Valet)
  8. Jimmy Garvin
  9. Dick Murdoch  
  10. Kareem Muhammad
  11. Elijah Akeem 
  12. Ms. Linda (Valet)
  13. "Hustler" Rip Rogers
  14. "Exotic" Adrian Street
  15. Michael Hayes
  16. Buddy Roberts
  17. Terry Gordy
  18. The Spoiler
  19. Kevin Von Erich
  20. Mike Von Erich
  21. Dory Funk Jr.
  22. Lone Star (Scott Armstrong under a hood)
  23. Eric Embry
  24. Honky Tonk Man
  25. Big John Studd
  26. Percival Pringle III {Manager}
  27. Eddie Gilbert
  28. Pistol Pez Whatley
  29. David Sammartino
  30. Freddie Blassie (Manager)
  31. The Grappler (Len Denton)
  32. Black Bart
  33. "Outlaw" Ron Bass
  34. Rocky Johnson
  35. The Tonga Kid
  36. Dr. Johnny V (Manager)
  37. Intern #1 (Mike Kelly)
  38. Intern #2 (Pat Kelly)
  39. "Maniac" Mark Lewin
  40. Killer Tim Brooks
  41. Ted Allen
  42. Chic Donovan
  43. Blackjack Mulligan
  44. Kendall Windham
  45. Ted Arcidi (Teddy Muscles)
  46. Nightmare Danny Davis
  47. Nightmare Ken Wayne
  48. Missy Hyatt (Valet)
  49. Lars Anderson (Manager)




Reply to this topic



  


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users