Jump to content


Photo

Roster Database


131 replies to this topic

#121 rainmakerrtv

rainmakerrtv
  • Members
  • 1769 posts

Posted 12 December 2017 - 09:59 PM

All good :)



#122 kevinmcfl

kevinmcfl
  • Members
  • 2138 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 January 2018 - 09:53 AM

UWF ROSTER AS OF JAN 1, 1986 

 

NWA Territory: Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, Tennessee and Northern Florida

Owner:  Cowboy Bill Watts

Head Promoter:  Jerry Jarrett

Announcers:  Jim Ross, Lance Russell

TV will be done Saturday Mornings rotating between Tupelo, Dothan and Knoxville

Major Shows will be Mondays rotating between Memphis & Birmingham, Mobile & Jacksonville, and Atlanta & Nashville

 

 

1.Animal

2. Baby Doll

3. Bill Irwin 

4. Blackjack Mulligan

5. Bob Armstrong

6. Bobby Eaton

7. Boris Zhukov

8. Brad Armstrong

9. Brad Rheingans

10. Buddy Landell

11. Denis Condrey

12. Dick Murdoch

13. Dick Slater

14. Dirty White Boy

15. Ernie Ladd

16. Hacksaw Duggan

17. Hacksaw Reed

18. Hawk

19. Ivan Koloff

20. Todd Champion

21. Jerry Lawler

22. Jim Cornette

23. Jimmy Valiant

24. Junk Yard Dog

25. Kendell Windham

26. Konga

27. Lex Luger

28. Nikita Koloff 

29. Pez Whatley

30. Paul Ellering

31. Ricky Morton

32. Rip Oliver

33. Robert Gibson

34. Ron Simmons

35. Ron Wright

36. Sam Houston

37. Scott Hall 

38. Scott Irwin

39. Skandar Akbar

40. Steve Armstrong 

41. Steve Williams

42. The Warlord

43. Tracy Smothers

44. Tommy Rich

45. Tony Atlas

46. Ultimate Warrior

47. Wahoo McDaniel

48. Jobber Pack:  Lou Winiston, Jerry Bryant, Jerry Jarrett (Dixie Dynamite #2)

49. Jobber Pack:  Mad Dog Boyd, Porkchop Cash, Don Kernodle

50. Jobber Pack:  Ricky Gibson, Don Bass, Scott Armstrong (Dixie Dynamite #1)  



#123 LowBlowPodcast

LowBlowPodcast
  • Members
  • 3224 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 January 2018 - 09:59 AM



UWF ROSTER AS OF JAN 1, 1986 
1.ANIMAL
2. BABY DOLL
3. BILL IRWIN
4. BLACKJACK MULLIGAN
5. BOB ARMSTRONG
6. BOBBY EATON
7. BORIS ZHUKOV
8. BRAD ARMSTRONG
9. BRAD RHEINGANS
10. BUDDY LANDELL
11. DENIS CONDREY
12. DICK MURDOCH
13. DICK SLATER
14. DIRTY WHITE BOY
15. ERNIE LADD
16. HACKSAW DUGGAN
17. HACKSAW REED
18. HAWK
19. IVAN KOLOFF
20. TODD CHAMPION
21. JERRY LAWLER
22. JIM CORNETTE
23. JIMMY VALIANT
24. JYD
25. KENDELL WYNDHAM
26. KONGA
27. LEX LUGER
28. NIKITA KOLOFF
29. PEZ WHATLEY
30. PAUL ELLERING
31. RICKY MORTON
32. RIP OLIVER
33. ROBERT GIBSON
34. RON SIMMONS  (in the AWA until May)
35. RON WRIGHT
36. SAM HOUSTON
37. SCOTT HALL
38. SCOTT IRWIN
39. SKANDAR AKBAR
40. STEVE ARMSTRONG
41. STEVE WILLIAMS
42. THE WARLORD
43. TRACY SMOTHERS
44. TOMMY RICH
45. TONY ATLAS
46. ULTIMATE WARRIOR
47. WAHOO McDANIEL
48.  JOBBER PACT:  Lou Winiston, Jerry Bryant, Jerry Jarrett (Dixie Dynamite #2)
49. JOBBER PACT:  Mad Dog Boyd, Porkchop Cash, Don Kernodle
50. JOBBER PACT:  Ricky Gibson, Don Bass, Scott Armstrong (Dixie Dynamite #1)  


Please don't all caps the rosters... Makes it difficult to read. Thank you for the update.

#124 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 989 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 01 January 2018 - 11:38 AM

World Class Championship Wrestling - GeneJackson

Owner - Fritz Von Erich

Promoting - Texas/Oklahoma/New Mexico

Houston Promoter: Paul Boesch

Amarillo Promoter: Dory Funk Jr.

Dallas Matchmaker: Frank Dusek

Host/Play by Play: Bill Mercer

Co-Host/Color Commentary: Bruce Prichard

Ring Announcer/Interviewer: Marc Lowrance

Referees - David Manning, Bronco Lubich, Rick Hazzard, and Carl Fergie

 

 

  1. Terry Funk
  2. Dory Funk Jr.
  3. D.J. Peterson
  4. Mr. Olympia (Jerry Stubbs)
  5. Iceman King Parsons
  6. Austin Idol
  7. Precious (Valet)
  8. Jimmy Garvin
  9. Ronnie Garvin
  10. Kareem Muhammad
  11. Elijah Akeem
  12. Ms. Linda (Valet)
  13. "Hustler" Rip Rogers
  14. "Exotic" Adrian Street
  15. Michael Hayes
  16. Buddy Roberts
  17. Terry Gordy
  18. The Spoiler
  19. Kevin Von Erich
  20. Mike Von Erich
  21. Kerry Von Erich .
  22. Shane Douglas
  23. Eric Embry
  24. Bad News Allen
  25. Big John Studd
  26. Percival Pringle III {Manager}
  27. "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert
  28. The Inferno  (Doug Gilbert)
  29. Ottmhan Singh (Fred Ottman)
  30. Makhan Singh (Mike Shaw)
  31. The Grappler (Len Denton)
  32. Black Bart
  33. "Outlaw" Ron Bass
  34. The Mighty Kokina
  35. "Hollywood" John Tatum
  36. Johnny V (Manager)
  37. Mr. Wrestling II
  38. Steve Simpson
  39. Super Zodiac  (Brian Adams)
  40. Killer Tim Brooks
  41. Steve Doll
  42. Jack Victory
  43. "Superstar" Bill Dundee
  44. "Wildcat" Wendell Cooley
  45. Gary Hart (Manager)
  46. Brian Adias
  47. Lance Von Erich
  48. Missy Hyatt (Valet)
  49. "California Stud" Rod Price
  50. "Dr. D" David Shultz


#125 dawho5

dawho5
  • Members
  • 4021 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:North Dakota

Posted 08 January 2018 - 01:30 AM

World Wrestling Council

Owner: Victor Quinonez

Play-by-Play: Rickin Sanchez

Color: Hugo Savinovich

Interviewer: Hector Moyano

Ring Announcer: Eliud Gonzalez

Referees: Tomas Marin, Ricky Vargas, Victor Quinonez

 

Roster:

1. Abdullah Tamba
2. Al Madril
3. Angel Acevedo/Mercenario 1
4. Angelo Rivera/El Profe
5. Bam Bam Bigelow
6. Bart Batten
7. Brad Batten
8. Barrabas
9. Bobby Jaggers
10. Butch Miller
11. Carlos Colon
12. Chicky Starr
13. Don Kent/Super Medico 3
14. Dutch Mantell
15. Eliud Gonzalez (ring announcer)
16. Gama Singh
17. Hector Moyano (announcer/interviewer)
18. Hercules Ayala
19. Hugo Savinovich (announcer)
20. Huracan Castillo Jr.
21. Huracan Castillo Sr.
22. Invader 1
23. Invader 2
24. Invader 3
25. Jerry Morrow/Mercenario 2
26. Jonathan Boyd
27. Juan Rivera/Savio Vega/TNT - 5th degree black belt, cobra dinamita
28. Luke Williams
29. Miguel Perez Jr.
30. Miguel Perez Sr.
31. Mike Davis
32. Rickin Sanchez (announcer)
33. Ricky Santana
34. Ricky Vargas
35. Rip Morgan/the Crusher
36. Ron Starr
37. Steve Strong
38. Super Medico 1
39. Tomas Marin
40. Tommy Lane
41. Victor Jovica
42. Victor Quinonez
43. Victor the Bodyguard



#126 rainmakerrtv

rainmakerrtv
  • Members
  • 1769 posts

Posted 08 January 2018 - 05:50 AM

Here is the current, post-January 1st roster for the AWA :

 

  1. Biff Wellington
  2. Steve Blackman
  3. Ricky Steamboat
  4. Greg Gagne
  5. Jake Roberts
  6. Sgt. Slaughter
  7. Brian Pillman
  8. Nick Bockwinkel
  9. Nord The Barbarian
  10. Phil Lafon
  11. Tom Zenk
  12. Paul Diamond
  13. Pat Tanaka
  14. Steven Regal
  15. Norman Smiley
  16. Al Perez
  17. Mick Foley
  18. Great Kabuki
  19. Dusty Rhodes
  20. Leon White
  21. Too Cold Scorpio
  22. Doug Furnas
  23. Mr. Saito
  24. Sunshine
  25. Kevin Sullivan
  26. Paul Orndorff
  27. Mike Rotundo
  28. Bob Orton
  29. Dan Spivey
  30. Dave Taylor
  31. Jesse Barr
  32. Jeff Gaylord
  33. Marty Jones
  34. Buzz Sawyer
  35. Chris Adams
  36. Larry Zbyszko
  37. Buddy Rose
  38. Ed Wiskowski
  39. Leo Burke
  40. Doug Somers
  41. Koko Ware
  42. Brickhouse Brown
  43. Jerry Blackwell
  44. Ken Patera
  45. Maxx Paine
  46. Mando Guerrero
  47. Chavo Guerrero
  48. Hector Guerrero
  49. Sheikh Adnan Kaissey
  50. Fallen Angel


#127 spaldoni

spaldoni
  • Members
  • 610 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 19 January 2018 - 10:06 PM

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling Roster

 

       1. Ted Dibiase

              2. Rick Rude         

                 3. Manny Fernandez

                      4. Hacksaw Jim Duggan

               5. King Kong Bundy

       6. Harley Race

      7. Terry Taylor

        8. Jimmy Snuka

           9. Rocky Johnson

  10. Austin Idol

           11. Wendell Cooley

        12. Tom Prichard

        13. Bob Backlund

        14. Billy Robinson

 15. Iron Sheik

           16. Randy Rose       

                17. Sweet Brown Sugar

      18. Tony St. Clair

        19. Alexis Smirnoff

                 20. Don Kernodle           

 21. Ken Timbs

22. Art Crews

             23. Blackjack Mulligan

24. Rob Fuller

      25. Jimmy Golden

   26. Spike Huber

          27. Tiger Jeet Singh 

     28. Cpl. Kirchner 

             29. Mark Youngblood  

            30. Brad Rheingans    

            31. David Sammartino

32. Jeff Sword 

33. Doug Vines

     34. Pedro Morales

                      35. Tui Selinga                      

                    36. Super Samoan Sakalia  

37. Tom Brandi

38. Billy Travis 

39. Joe Savoldi

    40. Jimmy Valiant

  41. Johnny Rich

       42. Jack Armstrong

  43. The Cobra   

                                                                            44. (Jobber Pack)- Scott Casey, Vinnie Valentino, Steve Pardee                                         

                                                                       45. (Jobber Pack) Mike Sharpe, Chick Donovan, Pat Rose 

             46. JJ Dillon (Manager)

                 47. Paul Jones (Manager)

                  48. Rock Riddle (Manager)

                     49. Jody Hamilton (Manager)

           50. Rip Oliver            



#128 GeneJackson95

GeneJackson95

    King of All Wrestling Media

  • Members
  • 989 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Alabama
  • Interests:Pro Wrestling (obviously), Comedy, and that's about it.

Posted 07 April 2018 - 02:53 PM

Updated Roster for WCCW 

 

World Class Championship Wrestling - GeneJackson

Owner - Fritz Von Erich

Promoting - Texas/Oklahoma/New Mexico

Houston Promoter: Paul Boesch

Amarillo Promoter: Dory Funk Jr.

Dallas Matchmaker: Frank Dusek

Host/Play by Play: Bill Mercer

Co-Host/Color Commentary: Bruce Prichard

Ring Announcer/Interviewer: Marc Lowrance

Referees - David Manning, Bronco Lubich, Rick Hazzard, and Carl Fergie

 

 

  1. Terry Funk
  2. Dory Funk Jr.
  3. Dirty Rhodes (Roger Smith)
  4. Mr. Olympia (Jerry Stubbs)
  5. Iceman King Parsons
  6. Kamala
  7. Precious (Valet)
  8. Jimmy Garvin
  9. Eric Embry 
  10. Kareem Muhammad
  11. Elijah Akeem
  12. Dusty Rhodes 
  13. Steve Armstrong
  14. Tracy Smothers
  15. Michael Hayes
  16. Buddy Roberts
  17. Terry Gordy
  18. Jimmy Jack Funk (Jesse Barr)
  19. Kevin Von Erich
  20. Uncle Elmer
  21. Kerry Von Erich .
  22. The Missing Link
  23. Steve Keirn
  24. Stan Lane
  25. Big John Studd
  26. Percival Pringle III {Manager}
  27. "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert
  28. Johnny Ace/Brian Armstrong/Scott Armstrong- Jobber Pack
  29. Mike Von Erich/Killer Tim Brooks/Gary Young- Jobber Pack
  30. Dirty White Boy/Grappler #2 (Tony Anthony)
  31. The Grappler (Len Denton)
  32. Bill Irwin/Super Destroyer #1
  33. Scott Irwin/Super Destroyer #2
  34. Hillbilly Jim
  35. "Hollywood" John Tatum
  36. Johnny V (Manager)
  37. Mr. Wrestling II
  38. Steve Simpson
  39. Super Zodiac  (Brian Adams)
  40. Cousin Junior
  41. Steve Doll
  42. Jack Victory
  43. Brickhouse Brown
  44. Koko Ware
  45. Gary Hart (Manager)
  46. Brian Adias
  47. Lance Von Erich
  48. Missy Hyatt (Valet)
  49. "California Stud" Rod Price
  50. "Dr. D" David Shultz


#129 Captain Redneck

Captain Redneck
  • Members
  • 65 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 27 April 2018 - 10:57 PM

Big Time Wrestling:

 

OWNER: Roy Shire

Promoting: California & Las Vegas

Booker: Ray Stevens

Play by Play : Hank Renner

Color Commentary: Pepper Martin

Ring Announcer: Roy Shire

Referees: Joe Gardenfield & Sammy Stein

 

1.Bart Sawyer

2.Bugsy McGraw

3.Diamond" Timothy Flowers

4.Gary Royal

5.Gary Young

6.Hacksaw Higgins

7.Jimmy Del Ray

8.Joe Lightfoot

9. King Cobra

10. Mark Lewin

11. Mike Jackson

12. Mongolian Stomper

13. Norvell Austin

14. Pete Doherty

15. Porkchop Cash

​16. Ray Stevens

17. Salvatore Bellamo

18. Scott Armstrong

19. Tiger Conway Jr.

20. Tiger Chung Lee (will be known as Kim Duk)

21. Tor Kamata

22. Bobby Jaggers (certain dates, on loan from PR)

23. Dutch Mantel ( certain dates, on loan from PR)

24. Brett Sawyer

25. Baron Von Rashcke

26. Pez Whatley

27. Nick Kiniski

28. Kelly Kiniski

29. Bob Roop

30. Moondog Moretti

31. Atlantis

32. Los Villanos (Villiano III, IV, V)

 

33. Freddie Blassie (manager)

34. Oilver Humperdink (manager)

35. Don Carson (manager)

 



#130 kevinmcfl

kevinmcfl
  • Members
  • 2138 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 03 May 2018 - 07:14 PM

UWF ROSTER AS OF MAY, 5 1986 

 

NWA Territory: Mississippi, Louisiana, Arkansas, OklahomaAlabama, Georgia, Tennessee and Northern Florida

Owner:  Cowboy Bill Watts

Head Promoter:  Jerry Jarrett

Announcers:  Jim Ross, Lance Russell

 

1.  Adrian Street

2.  Animal

3.  Baby Doll

4.  Black Bart

5. Bob Armstrong

6. Bobby Eaton

7. Brad Armstrong

8. Buddy Landell

9. Denis Condrey

10. Dick Murdoch

11. Dick Slater

12.  Ernie Ladd

13.  Jeff Jarrett

14.  Fred Ottman

15.  Grizzly Boon

16.  Hacksaw Reed

17.  Hawk

18. Ivan Kolff

19.  Jerry Lawler

20. Jim Cornette

21. JYD

22. Kendall Windham

23. Killer Khan

24. Konga

25. Lex Luger

26. Magnum TA

27. Miss. Linda

28. Nikita Koloff 

29. Ole Anderson

30. Paul Ellering

31. Ricky Morton

32. Rip Rogers  

33. Robert Gibson

34.  Robert Fuller

35. Ron Bass

36. Ron Simmons

37. Ron Wright

38. Sam Houston

39. Scott Hall 

40. Skandar Akbar

41.  Superstar Graham 

42. Steve Williams

43. The Warlord

44. Tommy Rich

45. Tony Atlas

46. Ultimate Warrior

47. Wahoo McDaniel

48. Jobber Pack:  Lou Winiston, Jerry Bryant, Tim Horner

49. Jobber Pack:  King Cobra, Tim Brooks, the Spoiler

50. Jobber Pack:  DJ Peterson, Mike Graham, Boomer Lynch



#131 SirEdger

SirEdger

    Eternal nostalgic...especially about wrestling

  • Members
  • 2861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Quebec, Canada
  • Interests:Pro wrestling, fantasy booking, hockey, football, history, UFC, baseball, video games, reading.

Posted 03 May 2018 - 07:35 PM

Updated Lutte Internationale roster.

 

1. Jos LeDuc

2. "Mr. Electricity" Steve Regal

3. Prince Alofa Fatu

4. Rick Martel

5. Pirata Morgan

6. Chris Benoit

7. Bruce Hart (currently on loan in WWC)

8. Owen Hart (currently on loan in WWC)

9. Gino Brito

10. MS-1

11. Keith Hart

12. The Botswana Beast

13. Lord Humongous

14. Chris Candido

15. Jacque Rougeau

16. Richard Charland

17. B. Brian Blair

18. Jumpin' Jim Brunzell

19. Terry Brunk

20. Raymond Rougeau

21. King Tonga

22. Matt Borne

23. The Great Samu

24. Adrian Adonis

25. Gilles Poisson

26. Satanico

27. Kokina Maximus

28. Bobby Fulton

29. Tommy Rogers

30. Armand Rougeau

31. Paul E. Dangerously (manager)

32. Floyd Creatchman (manager)

33. Eddy Creatchman (manager)

34. Frenchy Martin (manager)

35. Luna Vachon

36. Nightmare Danny Davis

37. Nightmare Ken Wayne

38. Sunny War Cloud



#132 gordi

gordi

    I call him Shohei because we are close like that

  • Members
  • 2130 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 03 May 2018 - 10:15 PM

Current JWA Roster: 

 

Baba's Corporation (J-Mex): 

 

Giant Baba

Jumbo Tsuruta

Yoshiaki Yatsu

Isamu "Carpenter' Teranishi

Shiro Koshinaka

Mitsuharu Misawa

Hiro Hase (rookie)

Dos Caras

El Canek

Gran Hamada

Fishman

 

Tenryu's Gang: 

 

Genichiro Tenryu (World Heavyweight Champion)

Ashura Hara

Mighty Inoue

Animal Hamaguchi

Masa Fuchi (Middleweight Tag Champion)

Toshiaki Kawada (Middleweight Tag Champion)

Samson Fuyuki

Super Strong Machine

Sumo Machine (Takeshi "Ōnoumi" Ishikawa)

Very TallMachine #3 (Shunji Takano)

Naoki Sano

 

Choshu's Army:

 

Riki Choshu (Tag Champ)

Rusher Kimura (Tag Champ)

Umanosuke Ueda

Tatsutoshi Goto

Anoaro Atisanoe

Sivi Afi

Kensuke Sasaki (rookie)

Black Tiger (Rollerball Rocco)

Kuniaki Kobayashi

Phil Hickerson

Mike Shaw

 

Fujinami's Family

 

Tatsumi Fujinami 

Yoshiaki Fujiwara

Kengo Kimura

Shinya Hashimoto

Keiji Mutoh

Masa Chono

Keiji "Thunder" Yamada

Masakatsu "Flying" Funaki

Nobuhiko "Esperanza" Takada

Tiger Mask (Sayama) (Middleweight Champion)

Kantaro Hoshino





Reply to this topic



  


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users