Jump to content


Magnum Milano

Member Since 31 Aug 2008
Offline Last Active Today, 05:20 PM
-----

Topics I've Started

Matches of the Month

21 March 2017 - 03:47 AM

I'm only going to watch US based stuff, and the likelihood is I'll pick and choose as I don't think I'll have the time to watch everything (which is what the plan at first was).  I'm doing it by promotion and sometimes I'll list everything for the month, sometimes a top three.  I'll come back and update as I got and lets see how long this lasts!
 
January 2000
 
CZW
1. Low Ki vs Ric Blade (1/8)
2. Ian Rotten vs Madman Pondo (1/8)

 

Indies

1. Carly Colon vs Ray Gonzalez (WWC 1/6/00)

2. Low Ki vs Billy Reil (JCW 1/29)

3. Backseat Boyz vs Bad Crew (EWF 1/28)

4. Mike Quackenbush & Johnny Graham vs Rob Noxious & George Anthony (IPW 1/15)

5. Necro Butcher vs Biohazard (NWA Southwest 1/15)

6. Adam Flash vs Danny Rose (no DQ) (EWF 1/28)

7. CM Punk vs Colt Cabana (MAW 1/8)

8. Joey Matthews & Christian York vs Earl the Pearl & Rich Myers vs Chad Austin & Jimmy Cicero (MCW 1/19/00)
 
Memphis (MPPW & MCW)
1. Steve Bradley vs Ali (MPPW 1/22)
2. Steve Bradley vs Trailer Park Trash (street fight) (MPPW 1/8)
3. Bill Dundee vs Todd Morton (MCW 1/29)
4. Rico Constantino vs Steve Bradley (MPPW 1/15)
5. Tracey Smothers vs Ali (MPPW 1/29)
6. Tracey Smothers vs Nick Dinsmore (MPPW 1/22)
 
NWA Wildside
1. A.J. Styles vs Jesse Taylor (1/15)
2. Bad Attitude vs Jerry Lynn & Kid Kash (1/29)
3. Rukkus vs White Trash vs Q-Sic vs Damian Steel vs Toad (Hardcore Elimination Rumble) (1/8)
4. Jorge Estrada vs K-Krush (1/8)
5. Jeff G. Bailey vs Stone Mountain (1/29)
 
OVW
1. Trailer Park Trash & Jebediah vs Bull Buchanan & Mr Black (no DQ) (1/22)
2. Bull Buchanan & Nick Dinsmore vs Trailer Park Trash & Jebediah (1/15)
3. Rob Conway vs Nick Dinsmore (1/8)
 
TWA
1. American Dragon vs Buster Time (1/22)
2. Spanky vs Rudy Boy Gonzalez (1/22)
3. American Dragon vs Spanky (1/1)
4. American Dragon & Spanky vs Rudy Boy Gonzales & Bonecrusher (1/8)
5. American Dragon & Spanky vs Board of Education (1/29)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. Chris Benoit vs Sid (Souled Out 1/16)

2. Billy Kidman vs Psicosis (Nitro 1/17)

3. Bret Hart vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 1/10)

4. DDP vs Chris Kanyon (Thunder 1/19)

5. Bret Hart vs Terry Funk (Thunder 1/6)

6. Kevin Nash & Jeff Jarrett vs Sid & Chris Benoit (Thunder 1/12)

7. Terry Funk vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Nitro 1/24)

8. Buff Bagwell vs DDP (Nitro 1/17)

9. Kevin Nash vs Sid (Nitro 1/24)

 
WCW 'C' Shows
1. La Parka & Silver King vs Villano IV & V (Saturday Night 1/29)
2. Lash LaRoux vs Kaz Hayashi (Saturday Night 1/29)
3. 3 Count vs PG-13 & Chavo Guerrero Jr (Saturday Night 1/15)
4. Chuck Palumbo vs Rick Cornell (Worldwide 1/22)
5. Tracey Smothers vs Barbarian (Worldwide 1/29)
6. Mark Jindrak vs Elix Skipper (Saturday Night 1/15)
7. Silver King vs Barry Horowitz (Saturday Night 1/15)
8. Steven Regal vs Rob Williams (Saturday Night 1/29)
9. Tommy Rogers vs Kid Romeo (Saturday Night 1/29)
10. Scott Armstrong vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Saturday Night 1/22)
11. PG-13 vs David Flair & Crowbar (Saturday Night 1/22)
12. Kid Romeo vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Worldwide 1/29)